Capital Programme Committee - Wednesday, 22nd September 2021 at 2:00pm - Aberdeen City Council webcasts

Capital Programme Committee
Wednesday, 22nd September 2021 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. M Boulton
  2. Officer 3
  3. M Boulton
1 a) Notification of Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
DETERMINATION OF EXEMPT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
2 a) Members are requested to determine that any exempt business be considered with the press and public excluded
Share this agenda point
DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
3 a) Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. M Boulton
DEPUTATIONS
Share this agenda point
4 a) Deputations where requested
Share this agenda point
MINUTES OF PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
5 a) Minute of Previous Meeting of 25 May 2021
Share this agenda point
COMMITTEE BUSINESS PLANNER
Share this agenda point
6 a) Committee Planner
Share this agenda point
NOTICES OF MOTION
Share this agenda point
7 a) Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
COMMITTEE BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
8 a) Provost Skene's House Update - RES/21/203
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. M Boulton
  3. M Boulton
  4. M Hutchison
  5. M Boulton
  6. I Yuill
  7. M Boulton
  8. M Boulton
  9. Officer 2
  10. M Boulton
  11. I Yuill
  12. Officer 2
  13. I Yuill
  14. M Boulton
  15. D Cameron
  16. Officer 2
  17. D Cameron
  18. M Boulton
  19. J Laing
  20. M Boulton
  21. M Boulton
  22. J Laing
  23. M Boulton
  24. M Boulton
  25. D Cameron
  26. M Boulton
  27. M Hutchison
  28. M Boulton
  29. I Yuill
  30. M Boulton
  31. G Graham
  32. M Boulton
  33. I Yuill
  34. M Boulton
  35. R Houghton
  36. M Boulton
  37. D Cameron
  38. M Boulton
  39. M Hutchison
  40. M Boulton
  41. I Yuill
  42. M Boulton
  43. A McLellan
  44. M Boulton
8 b) Union Terrace Gardens Update - RES/21/204
Share this agenda point
  1. M Hutchison
  2. M Boulton
  3. I Yuill
  4. M Boulton
  5. Steve Whyte
  6. M Boulton
  7. D Cameron
  8. Officer 2
  9. D Cameron
  10. M Boulton
  11. Officer 2
  12. M Boulton
  13. I Yuill
  14. M Boulton
  15. I Yuill
  16. M Boulton
  17. Steve Whyte
  18. M Boulton
  19. I Yuill
  20. Steve Whyte
  21. M Boulton
  22. A McLellan
  23. Officer 2
  24. A McLellan
  25. Officer 2
  26. A McLellan
  27. Steve Whyte
  28. A McLellan
  29. Officer 2
  30. A McLellan
  31. M Boulton
  32. M Hutchison
  33. Officer 2
  34. M Hutchison
  35. Officer 2
  36. M Hutchison
  37. Officer 2
  38. M Hutchison
  39. Officer 2
  40. M Boulton
8 c) Torry Community Hub and Primary School - RES/21/206
Share this agenda point
  1. M Hutchison
  2. Officer 2
  3. M Hutchison
  4. Officer 2
  5. M Boulton
  6. M Hutchison
  7. M Boulton
  8. A McLellan
  9. Officer 2
  10. A McLellan
  11. M Boulton
  12. Officer 2
  13. A McLellan
  14. M Boulton
  15. Steve Whyte
  16. A McLellan
  17. M Boulton
  18. M Boulton
  19. Steve Whyte
  20. I Yuill
  21. A McLellan
  22. I Yuill
  23. A McLellan
  24. I Yuill
  25. M Boulton
  26. D Cameron
  27. M Boulton
  28. Steve Whyte
  29. M Boulton
  30. D Cameron
  31. Steve Whyte
  32. D Cameron
  33. M Boulton
  34. Steve Whyte
  35. M Boulton
  36. D Cameron
  37. M Boulton
  38. M Hutchison
  39. Steve Whyte
  40. A McLellan
  41. Steve Whyte
  42. A McLellan
  43. M Boulton
  44. M Boulton
8 d) Replacement Milltimber Primary School - RES/21/190
Share this agenda point
  1. M Boulton
  2. M Hutchison
  3. Officer 2
  4. M Hutchison
  5. Officer 2
  6. M Boulton
  7. M Boulton
  8. M Hutchison
  9. M Boulton
  10. Officer 2
  11. M Boulton
  12. I Yuill
  13. Officer 2
  14. M Boulton
8 e) Replacement Riverbank Primary School - RES/21/191
Share this agenda point
  1. A McLellan
  2. Officer 2
  3. A McLellan
  4. Officer 2
  5. A McLellan
  6. Officer 2
  7. A McLellan
  8. M Boulton
  9. J Laing
  10. M Boulton
  11. Steve Whyte
  12. M Boulton
  13. J Laing
  14. Officer 2
  15. J Laing
  16. A McLellan
  17. M Boulton
8 f) ELC Programme Progress Report - RES/21/209
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. M Boulton
  3. M Hutchison
  4. M Boulton
8 g) NESS Energy Project - RES/21/210
Share this agenda point
  1. M Hutchison
  2. Officer 2
  3. M Boulton
  4. M Hutchison
  5. Officer 2
  6. M Hutchison
  7. M Boulton
  8. Officer 2
  9. M Hutchison
  10. Officer 2
  11. M Boulton
  12. M Hutchison
  13. Officer 2
  14. M Boulton
  15. M Hutchison
  16. M Boulton
  17. M Hutchison
  18. Officer 2
  19. M Hutchison
  20. M Boulton
  21. J Laing
  22. M Boulton
8 h) Countesswells Primary School - RES/21/205
Share this agenda point
  1. M Hutchison
  2. Officer 2
  3. M Boulton
8 i) Torry Heat Network - RES/21/207
Share this agenda point
  1. M Hutchison
  2. Officer 2
  3. M Hutchison
  4. Officer 2
  5. M Boulton
EXEMPT / CONFIDENTIAL BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection