Council - Monday, 14th December 2020 at 10:30am - Aberdeen City Council webcasts

Council
Monday, 14th December 2020 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost
1 a) There are no burgesses to be admitted
Share this agenda point
DETERMINATION OF URGENT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
2 a) Determination of urgent business
Share this agenda point
DETERMINATION OF EXEMPT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
3 a) Members are requested to determine that any exempt business be considered with the press and public excluded
Share this agenda point
DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
  1. A Nicoll
  2. Lord Provost
  3. Audrey Nicoll
  4. Lord Provost
  5. R Houghton
  6. Lord Provost
4 a) Members are requested to declare any interests
Share this agenda point
DEPUTATIONS
Share this agenda point
5 a) Requests for deputation
Share this agenda point
MINUTES OF PREVIOUS MEETING(S) OF COUNCIL
Share this agenda point
6 a) Minute of Meeting of Aberdeen City Council of 2 March 2020 - for approval
Share this agenda point
6 b) Minute of Meeting of Aberdeen City Council of 3 March 2020 - for approval
Share this agenda point
6 c) Minute of Meeting of Urgent Business Committee of 30 June 2020 - for approval
Share this agenda point
REFERRALS FROM COMMITTEES
Share this agenda point
7 a) Guildry and Mortification Funds Committee - 9 September 2020 - Guildry Funds - Review of Allowances
Share this agenda point
7 b) City Growth and Resources Committee - 28 October 2020 - Notice of Motion by Councillor Lumsden
Share this agenda point
7 b) City Growth and Resources Committee - 28 October 2020 - Notice of Motion by Councillor Lumsden
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 5
  2. Lord Provost
  3. D Lumsden
  4. M Malik
  5. Lord Provost
  6. A Nicoll
  7. D Lumsden
  8. Lord Provost
  9. I Yuill
  10. Lord Provost
  11. I Yuill
  12. Lord Provost
  13. I Yuill
  14. Lord Provost
  15. Fraser Bell
  16. Lord Provost
  17. I Yuill
  18. Lord Provost
  19. D Lumsden
  20. Lord Provost
  21. I Yuill
  22. Lord Provost
  23. D Lumsden
  24. Lord Provost
  25. I Yuill
  26. Lord Provost
  27. D Lumsden
  28. Lord Provost
  29. Fraser Bell
  30. Lord Provost
BUSINESS PLANNER AND OTHER MINUTES
Share this agenda point
8 a) Council Business Planner
Share this agenda point
  1. R Houghton
GENERAL BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
9 a) Council Annual Effectiveness Report and Committee Annual Effectiveness Reports - COM/20/235
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost
  2. R Houghton
  3. Lord Provost
  4. Fraser Bell
  5. Lord Provost
9 b) Family Leave for Elected Members - Updated Guidance - COM/20/234
Share this agenda point
  1. D Lumsden
  2. Lord Provost
  3. A Nicoll
9 c) Standards Commission for Scotland - Written Decision - Councillor Boulton - COM/20/238
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost
  2. Fraser Bell
  3. A Nicoll
  4. Lord Provost
  5. Lord Provost
  6. D Lumsden
  7. Lord Provost
  8. A Nicoll
  9. Lord Provost
  10. A Nicoll
  11. Lord Provost
  12. D Lumsden
  13. Lord Provost
  14. R Houghton
  15. Lord Provost
  16. A Nicoll
  17. Lord Provost
  18. J Dunbar
  19. Lord Provost
  20. Fraser Bell
  21. Lord Provost
  22. Fraser Bell
  23. J Laing
  24. Fraser Bell
  25. Lord Provost
  26. A Nicoll
  27. Lord Provost
  28. D Lumsden
  29. Lord Provost
  30. Officer 5
  31. I Yuill
  32. Lord Provost
  33. J Stewart
  34. Officer 5
  35. J Stewart
  36. Officer 5
  37. J Stewart
  38. Officer 5
  39. M Boulton
  40. Officer 5
  41. J Cooke
  42. Officer 5
  43. J Dunbar
  44. Officer 5
  45. Officer 5
  46. R Houghton
  47. J Laing
  48. Officer 5
  49. D Lumsden
  50. Officer 5
  51. A McLellan
  52. Officer 5
  53. C McRae
  54. Officer 5
  55. M Malik
  56. Officer 5
  57. A Nicoll
  58. Officer 5
  59. Audrey Nicoll
  60. Officer 5
  61. J Wheeler
  62. Officer 5
  63. I Yuill
  64. Officer 5
  65. D Lumsden
  66. Officer 5
  67. Lord Provost
  68. Officer 5
  69. Lord Provost
  70. Lord Provost
  71. Officer 5
  72. Lord Provost
  73. Officer 5
  74. Lord Provost
  75. A Nicoll
  76. Lord Provost
  77. J Laing
  78. Lord Provost
  79. I Yuill
  80. Lord Provost
9 d) Standards Commission for Scotland - Written Decision - Councillor Donnelly - COM/20/239
Share this agenda point
  1. D Lumsden
  2. Lord Provost
9 d) Standards Commission for Scotland - Written Decision - Councillor Donnelly - COM/20/239
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost
  2. D Lumsden
  3. Lord Provost
  4. R Houghton
  5. Lord Provost
  6. I Yuill
  7. Lord Provost
  8. A Nicoll
  9. Lord Provost
  10. Fraser Bell
  11. Lord Provost
  12. M Boulton
  13. Lord Provost
  14. J Stewart
  15. Lord Provost
  16. J Stewart
  17. Lord Provost
  18. Audrey Nicoll
  19. Lord Provost
  20. I Yuill
  21. Lord Provost
  22. D Lumsden
  23. Lord Provost
  24. Officer 5
  25. J Stewart
  26. Officer 5
  27. M Boulton
  28. Officer 5
  29. J Cooke
  30. Officer 5
  31. R Houghton
  32. Officer 5
  33. J Laing
  34. Officer 5
  35. D Lumsden
  36. Officer 5
  37. A McLellan
  38. Officer 5
  39. C McRae
  40. Officer 5
  41. M Malik
  42. Officer 5
  43. A Nicoll
  44. Officer 5
  45. Audrey Nicoll
  46. Officer 5
  47. J Wheeler
  48. Officer 5
  49. I Yuill
  50. Officer 5
  51. Lord Provost
9 e) Treasury Management Strategy - Year-End and Mid-Year Review - RES/20/209
Share this agenda point
9 f) Armed Forces Covenant Gold Accreditation Award - COM/20/237
Share this agenda point
  1. R Houghton
  2. Lord Provost
  3. M Boulton
  4. Lord Provost
  5. M Boulton
  6. Lord Provost
  7. R Houghton
  8. Lord Provost
  9. J Laing
  10. Lord Provost
  11. A Nicoll
  12. Lord Provost
  13. J Laing
  14. Lord Provost
  15. I Yuill
  16. Lord Provost
  17. J Laing
  18. Lord Provost
  19. I Yuill
  20. J Laing
  21. J Cooke
  22. J Laing
  23. Lord Provost
  24. J Laing
  25. Lord Provost
  26. J Dunbar
NOTICES OF MOTION
Share this agenda point
10 a) Councillor Boulton
Share this agenda point
  1. J Laing
  2. Lord Provost
  3. J Dunbar
  4. Lord Provost
  5. J Laing
  6. Lord Provost
  7. I Yuill
  8. Lord Provost
10 a) Councillor Boulton
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost
  2. J Laing
  3. Lord Provost
  4. M Boulton
  5. Lord Provost
  6. D Lumsden
  7. Lord Provost
  8. A Nicoll
  9. Lord Provost
  10. Lord Provost
  11. Lord Provost
  12. Lord Provost
  13. Lord Provost
  14. J Laing
  15. J Laing
  16. Lord Provost
  17. Lord Provost
  18. Lord Provost
  19. Lord Provost
  20. M Boulton
  21. M Boulton
  22. Lord Provost
  23. Officer 5
  24. J Stewart
  25. Officer 5
  26. M Boulton
  27. Officer 5
  28. J Cooke
  29. Officer 5
  30. J Dunbar
  31. Officer 5
  32. R Houghton
  33. Officer 5
  34. J Laing
  35. Officer 5
  36. D Lumsden
  37. Officer 5
  38. A McLellan
  39. Officer 5
  40. C McRae
  41. Officer 5
  42. M Malik
  43. Officer 5
  44. A Nicoll
  45. Officer 5
  46. J Wheeler
  47. Officer 5
  48. I Yuill
  49. Officer 5
  50. Lord Provost
10 b) Councillor Delaney
Share this agenda point
  1. J Laing
  2. Lord Provost
  3. J Laing
10 c) Councillor Jackie Dunbar
Share this agenda point
10 d) Councillor Laing
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost
  2. J Laing
  3. Lord Provost
  4. Lord Provost
  5. A Nicoll
  6. Lord Provost
  7. C McRae
  8. Lord Provost
  9. I Yuill
  10. Lord Provost
  11. Lord Provost
  12. D Lumsden
  13. Lord Provost
  14. A Nicoll
  15. Lord Provost
  16. D Lumsden
  17. Lord Provost
  18. Lord Provost
  19. Lord Provost
  20. J Cooke
  21. Lord Provost
  22. M Boulton
  23. Lord Provost
  24. A Nicoll
  25. Lord Provost
  26. Lord Provost
  27. J Laing
  28. Lord Provost
  29. Officer 5
  30. Lord Provost
  31. J Stewart
  32. Officer 5
  33. M Boulton
  34. Officer 5
  35. J Cooke
  36. Officer 5
  37. J Dunbar
  38. Officer 5
  39. R Houghton
  40. Officer 5
  41. J Laing
  42. Officer 5
  43. D Lumsden
  44. Officer 5
  45. Lord Provost
  46. Officer 5
  47. A McLellan
  48. Officer 5
  49. C McRae
  50. Officer 5
  51. M Malik
  52. Officer 5
  53. A Nicoll
  54. Officer 5
  55. Audrey Nicoll
  56. Officer 5
  57. J Wheeler
  58. Officer 5
  59. I Yuill
  60. Officer 5
  61. Lord Provost
  62. J Dunbar
  63. Lord Provost
10 e) Councillor Lumsden
Share this agenda point
  1. D Lumsden
  2. I Yuill
  3. Lord Provost
  4. D Lumsden
  5. Lord Provost
  6. I Yuill
  7. Lord Provost
10 e) Councillor Lumsden
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost
  2. D Lumsden
  3. M Malik
  4. Lord Provost
  5. M Malik
  6. Lord Provost
  7. A Nicoll
  8. Lord Provost
  9. J Cooke
  10. Lord Provost
  11. I Yuill
  12. Lord Provost
  13. Lord Provost
  14. Lord Provost
  15. J Laing
  16. Lord Provost
  17. Lord Provost
  18. C McRae
  19. Lord Provost
  20. M Boulton
  21. Lord Provost
  22. R Houghton
  23. Lord Provost
  24. I Yuill
  25. Lord Provost
  26. I Yuill
  27. Lord Provost
  28. Lord Provost
  29. A Nicoll
  30. Lord Provost
  31. D Lumsden
  32. A Nicoll
  33. Lord Provost
  34. Lord Provost
  35. Officer 5
  36. J Stewart
  37. Officer 5
  38. M Boulton
  39. Officer 5
  40. J Cooke
  41. Officer 5
  42. J Dunbar
  43. Officer 5
  44. Officer 5
  45. R Houghton
  46. J Laing
  47. Officer 5
  48. D Lumsden
  49. Officer 5
  50. A McLellan
  51. Officer 5
  52. C McRae
  53. Officer 5
  54. M Malik
  55. Officer 5
  56. A Nicoll
  57. Officer 5
  58. Audrey Nicoll
  59. Officer 5
  60. J Wheeler
  61. Officer 5
  62. I Yuill
  63. Officer 5
  64. J Stewart
  65. Officer 5
  66. Lord Provost
  67. M Boulton
  68. Officer 5
  69. J Cooke
  70. Officer 5
  71. J Dunbar
  72. Officer 5
  73. R Houghton
  74. Officer 5
  75. J Laing
  76. D Lumsden
  77. Officer 5
  78. A McLellan
  79. Officer 5
  80. A McLellan
  81. Officer 5
  82. C McRae
  83. Officer 5
  84. M Malik
  85. Officer 5
  86. A Nicoll
  87. Officer 5
  88. Audrey Nicoll
  89. Officer 5
  90. J Wheeler
  91. Officer 5
  92. I Yuill
  93. Officer 5
  94. Lord Provost
  95. Webcast Finished
Slide selection