Capital Programme Committee - Wednesday, 18th November 2020 at 2:00pm - Aberdeen City Council webcasts

Capital Programme Committee
Wednesday, 18th November 2020 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. M Boulton
  2. Officer 2
  3. M Boulton
NOTIFICATION OF URGENT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
1 a) Notification of Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
DETERMINATION OF EXEMPT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
2 a) Members are requested to determine that any exempt business be considered with the press and public excluded
Share this agenda point
DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
3 a) Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
DEPUTATIONS
Share this agenda point
4 a) Deputations where requested
Share this agenda point
MINUTES OF PREVIOUS MEETING
Share this agenda point
5 a) Minute of Previous Meeting of 23 September 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Whyte
  2. M Boulton
COMMITTEE BUSINESS PLANNER
Share this agenda point
6 a) Committee Planner
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 2
  2. M Boulton
NOTICES OF MOTION
Share this agenda point
7 a) Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
COMMITTEE BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Whyte
Share this agenda point
8 a) NESS Energy Project - RES/20/192
Share this agenda point
  1. M Boulton
  2. C McRae
  3. M Boulton
  4. Officer 1
  5. M Boulton
  6. C McRae
  7. Officer 1
  8. M Boulton
  9. Audrey Nicoll
  10. Officer 1
  11. M Boulton
  12. Audrey Nicoll
  13. Officer 1
  14. Audrey Nicoll
  15. M Boulton
  16. Audrey Nicoll
  17. Officer 1
  18. M Boulton
  19. J Laing
  20. Officer 1
  21. Steve Whyte
  22. M Boulton
  23. Audrey Nicoll
  24. M Boulton
  25. Steve Whyte
  26. M Boulton
8 b) South College Street Junction Improvements Project Progress Report - RES/20/195
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. M Boulton
  3. C McRae
  4. Officer 1
  5. C McRae
  6. Steve Whyte
  7. M Boulton
8 c) Union Terrace Gardens - RES/20/206
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. Steve Whyte
  3. Officer 1
  4. I Yuill
  5. Officer 1
  6. I Yuill
  7. M Boulton
  8. M Boulton
  9. C McRae
  10. Officer 1
  11. M Boulton
8 d) Provost Skene's House Progress Report - RES/20/207
Share this agenda point
  1. C McRae
  2. Officer 1
  3. C McRae
  4. Officer 1
  5. J Laing
  6. Steve Whyte
  7. M Boulton
  8. J Laing
  9. Officer 1
  10. M Boulton
8 e) Replacement Riverbank Primary School - Progress Report - RES/20/202
8 f) Replacement Milltimber Primary School- Progress Report - RES/20/205
8 g) Torry Community Hub and Primary School - Progress Report - RES/20/203
Share this agenda point
  1. Audrey Nicoll
  2. Officer 1
  3. Audrey Nicoll
  4. Officer 1
  5. M Boulton
  6. J Laing
  7. Officer 1
  8. M Boulton
  9. I Yuill
  10. Officer 1
  11. I Yuill
  12. M Boulton
  13. C McRae
  14. Officer 1
  15. M Boulton
  16. J Laing
  17. Officer 1
  18. I Yuill
  19. M Boulton
8 h) ELC Programme Expansion Project - RES/20/208
Share this agenda point
  1. G Graham
  2. Officer 1
  3. M Boulton
  4. Audrey Nicoll
  5. Officer 1
  6. Audrey Nicoll
  7. Steve Whyte
  8. M Boulton
  9. A McLellan
  10. M Boulton
  11. Steve Whyte
  12. A McLellan
  13. M Boulton
  14. A McLellan
  15. M Boulton
  16. A McLellan
  17. Steve Whyte
  18. Officer 1
  19. M Boulton
  20. J Laing
  21. Steve Whyte
  22. M Boulton
  23. M Boulton
EXEMPT / CONFIDENTIAL BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection