City Growth and Resources Committee - Wednesday, 28th October 2020 at 2:30pm - Aberdeen City Council webcasts

City Growth and Resources Committee
Wednesday, 28th October 2020 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. D Lumsden
NOTIFICATION OF URGENT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
1 a) Notification of Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
DETERMINATION OF EXEMPT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
2 a) Determination of Exempt Business
Share this agenda point
DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. D Lumsden
  3. J Laing
  4. D Lumsden
  5. R Grant
  6. D Lumsden
  7. R Grant
  8. D Lumsden
DEPUTATIONS
Share this agenda point
4 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
MINUTE OF PREVIOUS MEETING
Share this agenda point
5 a) Minute of Previous Meeting of 6 February 2020 - For Approval
Share this agenda point
COMMITTEE PLANNER
Share this agenda point
6 a) Committee Planner
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. D Lumsden
NOTICES OF MOTION
Share this agenda point
7 a) UK Local Authority of the Year 2020 Award - Notice of Motion by the Convener
Share this agenda point
  1. C McRae
  2. D Lumsden
  3. C McRae
  4. D Lumsden
  5. R Grant
  6. D Lumsden
  7. C McRae
  8. D Lumsden
  9. D Cameron
  10. D Lumsden
  11. I Yuill
  12. D Lumsden
  13. J Laing
  14. D Lumsden
  15. C McRae
  16. D Lumsden
  17. Officer 4
  18. R Grant
  19. Officer 4
  20. M Boulton
  21. Officer 4
  22. D Cameron
  23. Officer 4
  24. J Laing
  25. Officer 4
  26. C McRae
  27. Officer 4
  28. A McLellan
  29. Officer 4
  30. J Wheeler
  31. Officer 4
  32. I Yuill
  33. Officer 4
  34. D Lumsden
REFERRALS FROM COUNCIL, COMMITTEE AND SUB COMMITTEES & GENERAL COMMITTEE BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
  1. J Laing
8 a) Aberdeen's Winter Event Programme - Referral from Strategic Commissioning Committee of 27 August 2020 and Report - COM/20/183
Share this agenda point
  1. D Lumsden
  2. M Malik
  3. D Lumsden
  4. C McRae
  5. D Lumsden
  6. C McRae
  7. D Lumsden
  8. C McRae
  9. D Lumsden
  10. D Lumsden
  11. C McRae
  12. D Lumsden
  13. I Yuill
  14. D Lumsden
  15. D Lumsden
  16. C McRae
  17. D Lumsden
  18. C McRae
  19. D Lumsden
  20. C McRae
  21. D Lumsden
  22. C McRae
  23. D Lumsden
  24. C McRae
  25. D Lumsden
  26. C McRae
  27. D Lumsden
  28. M Boulton
  29. D Lumsden
11 c) Socio-Economic Rescue Plan Update - COM/20/179
Share this agenda point
  1. A McLellan
  2. D Lumsden
  3. A McLellan
  4. D Lumsden
  5. D Lumsden
  6. A McLellan
  7. D Lumsden
  8. A McLellan
  9. D Lumsden
  10. A McLellan
  11. A McLellan
  12. C McRae
  13. D Lumsden
  14. C McRae
  15. D Lumsden
11 c) Socio-Economic Rescue Plan Update - COM/20/179
Share this agenda point
  1. D Lumsden
  2. C McRae
  3. I Yuill
  4. D Lumsden
  5. C McRae
  6. D Lumsden
  7. M Malik
  8. D Lumsden
  9. C McRae
  10. D Lumsden
  11. M Malik
  12. D Lumsden
  13. C McRae
  14. D Lumsden
  15. D Cameron
  16. D Lumsden
  17. A McLellan
  18. D Lumsden
  19. C McRae
  20. D Lumsden
  21. Officer 4
  22. M Boulton
  23. Officer 4
  24. D Cameron
  25. M Malik
  26. Officer 4
  27. C McRae
  28. Officer 4
  29. A McLellan
  30. Officer 4
  31. J Wheeler
  32. Officer 4
  33. I Yuill
  34. Officer 4
  35. D Lumsden
8 b) Committee Annual Effectiveness Report for 2019/20 - COM/20/120
Share this agenda point
  1. C McRae
  2. D Lumsden
9 a) Council Financial Performance, Quarter 2, 2020/21 - RES/20/166
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. D Lumsden
  3. Jonathan Belford
  4. I Yuill
  5. D Lumsden
  6. Jonathan Belford
  7. D Lumsden
  8. I Yuill
  9. D Lumsden
  10. D Cameron
  11. D Lumsden
  12. D Cameron
  13. D Lumsden
  14. A McLellan
  15. D Lumsden
  16. I Yuill
  17. D Lumsden
  18. Jonathan Belford
  19. D Lumsden
  20. C McRae
  21. D Lumsden
  22. J Laing
  23. D Lumsden
  24. J Laing
  25. Jonathan Belford
  26. D Lumsden
  27. Jonathan Belford
  28. D Lumsden
  29. M Boulton
  30. D Lumsden
  31. Jonathan Belford
  32. D Lumsden
  33. Steve Whyte
  34. D Lumsden
  35. D Cameron
9 b) Medium Term Financial Strategy for the Council's General Fund - RES/20/200
Share this agenda point
  1. J Laing
  2. D Lumsden
  3. Steve Whyte
  4. D Lumsden
  5. Steve Whyte
  6. D Lumsden
  7. J Laing
  8. D Lumsden
  9. Jonathan Belford
  10. D Lumsden
  11. I Yuill
  12. D Lumsden
  13. Jonathan Belford
  14. D Lumsden
  15. C McRae
  16. D Lumsden
  17. A McLellan
  18. D Lumsden
9 e) Financial Settlement from Transport Scotland for the Detrunking of the Old A92/A96 - OPE/20/113
Share this agenda point
9 f) Aberdeen City’s Strategic Housing Investment Plan 2021/22 – 2025/2026 - COM/20/182
Share this agenda point
  1. A McLellan
  2. Officer 1
  3. D Lumsden
  4. A McLellan
  5. D Lumsden
  6. Officer 1
  7. A McLellan
  8. D Lumsden
  9. Officer 1
  10. A McLellan
  11. D Lumsden
  12. A McLellan
  13. D Lumsden
  14. Officer 1
  15. D Lumsden
  16. M Boulton
  17. D Lumsden
  18. C McRae
  19. Officer 1
  20. D Lumsden
  21. Gale Beattie
  22. D Lumsden
9 g) Aberdeen City’s Affordable Housing Delivery Programme - COM/20/181
Share this agenda point
9 h) Update on Spaces for People Interventions - COM/20/189
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Whyte
  2. Gale Beattie
  3. D Lumsden
  4. C McRae
  5. D Lumsden
  6. J Laing
  7. Gale Beattie
  8. D Lumsden
  9. I Yuill
  10. D Lumsden
  11. M Boulton
  12. D Lumsden
  13. Gale Beattie
  14. D Lumsden
  15. Steve Whyte
  16. D Lumsden
  17. Steve Whyte
  18. D Lumsden
  19. Steve Whyte
  20. D Lumsden
  21. C McRae
  22. D Lumsden
  23. Officer 2
  24. D Lumsden
  25. I Yuill
  26. D Lumsden
  27. Gale Beattie
  28. D Lumsden
  29. Officer 2
  30. Gale Beattie
  31. D Lumsden
  32. Gale Beattie
  33. D Lumsden
  34. Officer 2
  35. C McRae
  36. D Lumsden
  37. M Boulton
  38. D Lumsden
9 h) Update on Spaces for People Interventions - COM/20/189
Share this agenda point
  1. C McRae
  2. D Lumsden
  3. M Boulton
  4. D Lumsden
  5. I Yuill
  6. D Lumsden
  7. J Laing
  8. D Lumsden
9 i) Torry Heat Network - Third Progress Report - RES/20/172
Share this agenda point
  1. C McRae
  2. D Lumsden
  3. Officer 5
  4. Steve Whyte
  5. D Lumsden
SERVICE DELIVERY
Share this agenda point
10 a) Performance Management Framework Report – City Growth and Resources - CUS/20/165
CITY GROWTH AND STRATEGIC PLACE PLANNING
Share this agenda point
11 a) Tour of Britain 2022 - Update - COM/20/184
Share this agenda point
11 b) Aberdeen Low Emission Zone - COM/20/173
Share this agenda point
  1. C McRae
  2. C McRae
  3. D Lumsden
  4. D Lumsden
  5. Gale Beattie
  6. C McRae
  7. D Lumsden
  8. Gale Beattie
  9. D Lumsden
11 e) Bridge of Dee West Active Travel Corridor - COM/20/159
11 f) Bridge of Don to City Centre Active Travel Corridor - COM/20/160
11 g) Aberdeen to Westhill Transport Corridor Study - COM/20/174
Share this agenda point
  1. M Boulton
  2. Gale Beattie
  3. D Lumsden
  4. I Yuill
  5. Gale Beattie
  6. D Lumsden
11 h) Consultation Response to the Draft Regional Transport Strategy and Draft Strategic Transport Appraisal - COM/20/153
Share this agenda point
  1. M Boulton
  2. D Lumsden
  3. Gale Beattie
  4. D Lumsden
11 i) Queen Street Redevelopment Programme Update - RES/20/158
Share this agenda point
11 j) Aberdeen Hydrogen Hub Programme - COM/20/185
Share this agenda point
  1. I Yuill
  2. D Lumsden
PROPERTY AND ESTATES
Share this agenda point
12 a) Condition & Suitability 3 Year Programme - RES/20/167
12 b) New Housing Programme Delivery Update - RES/20/132
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection