Education Operational Delivery Committee - Thursday, 17th September 2020 at 10:00am - Aberdeen City Council webcasts

Education Operational Delivery Committee
Thursday, 17th September 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
  2. S Dunsmuir
  3. J Wheeler
  4. External 3
NOTIFICATION OF URGENT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
1 a) There are no items of urgent business at this time
Share this agenda point
DETERMINATION OF EXEMPT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
2 a) There are no items of exempt business
Share this agenda point
DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
3 a) Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
DEPUTATIONS
Share this agenda point
4 a) There are no requests for deputation at this time
Share this agenda point
MINUTES OF PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
5 a) Minute of Previous Meeting of 12 March 2020
Share this agenda point
NOTICES OF MOTION
Share this agenda point
  1. External 1
6 a) There are no Notices of Motion at this time
Share this agenda point
  1. D Cameron
COMMITTEE PLANNER
Share this agenda point
7 a) Committee Business Planner
Share this agenda point
  1. External 1
  2. J Wheeler
  3. External 1
  4. S Dunsmuir
  5. D Cameron
  6. External 1
  7. External 1
  8. J Wheeler
  9. External 1
  10. J Wheeler
  11. External 1
  12. J Wheeler
  13. External 1
  14. External 1
  15. J Wheeler
  16. J Wheeler
  17. External 1
  18. J Wheeler
  19. External 1
  20. J Wheeler
  21. J Wheeler
  22. J Wheeler
  23. J Wheeler
  24. J Wheeler
  25. J Wheeler
  26. J Wheeler
  27. J Wheeler
  28. J Wheeler
  29. J Wheeler
7 a) Committee Business Planner
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
REFERRALS FROM COUNCIL, COMMITTEES AND SUB COMMITTEES
Share this agenda point
  1. D Cameron
8 a) There are no referrals at this time
Share this agenda point
PERFORMANCE
Share this agenda point
9 a) Performance Management Framework Report – Education - CUS/20/121
Share this agenda point
  1. D Cameron
  2. J Wheeler
  3. J Wheeler
9 a) Performance Management Framework Report – Education - CUS/20/121
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
  2. D Cameron
  3. J Wheeler
  4. D Cameron
  5. J Wheeler
  6. J Wheeler
  7. D Cameron
  8. J Wheeler
  9. D Cameron
  10. J Wheeler
  11. J Wheeler
  12. J Wheeler
  13. J Mennie
  14. J Wheeler
  15. J Mennie
  16. J Wheeler
  17. J Mennie
  18. J Wheeler
  19. J Mennie
  20. J Wheeler
  21. D Cameron
  22. J Wheeler
  23. D Cameron
  24. J Wheeler
  25. J Wheeler
GENERAL BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
10 a) Education Operational Delivery Committee - Annual Effectiveness Report - COM/20/125
Share this agenda point
  1. D Cameron
  2. J Wheeler
  3. S Dunsmuir
  4. J Wheeler
10 b) Lochside Academy - Transport & Safe Routes to Schools Annual Update - COM/20/116
Share this agenda point
  1. External 3
  2. D Cameron
  3. External 3
  4. J Wheeler
  5. External 3
  6. J Wheeler
  7. External 3
  8. J Wheeler
  9. S Dunsmuir
10 b) Lochside Academy - Transport & Safe Routes to Schools Annual Update - COM/20/116
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
  2. J Wheeler
10 b) Lochside Academy - Transport & Safe Routes to Schools Annual Update - COM/20/116
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
  2. J Wheeler
  3. J Wheeler
  4. External 3
  5. J Wheeler
  6. External 3
  7. External 3
  8. External 3
  9. J Wheeler
  10. J Wheeler
  11. D Cameron
  12. J Wheeler
  13. S Dunsmuir
  14. J Wheeler
  15. D Cameron
  16. J Wheeler
10 b) Lochside Academy - Transport & Safe Routes to Schools Annual Update - COM/20/116
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
  2. S Dunsmuir
  3. S Dunsmuir
  4. J Wheeler
  5. J Wheeler
  6. J Wheeler
  7. J Wheeler
  8. S Macdonald
  9. J Wheeler
  10. J Wheeler
  11. D Cameron
  12. J Wheeler
  13. J Wheeler
  14. J Mennie
  15. J Wheeler
  16. M Hutchison
  17. J Wheeler
  18. P Bell
  19. D Cameron
  20. J Wheeler
  21. P Bell
  22. J Wheeler
  23. A Alphonse
  24. J Wheeler
  25. J Wheeler
  26. R Grant
  27. J Wheeler
  28. J Wheeler
  29. N MacGregor
  30. J Wheeler
  31. D Cameron
  32. J Wheeler
  33. J Wheeler
  34. J Wheeler
  35. S Dunsmuir
  36. J Wheeler
  37. S Dunsmuir
  38. P Bell
  39. S Dunsmuir
  40. D Cameron
  41. S Dunsmuir
  42. M Hutchison
  43. S Dunsmuir
  44. C Imrie
  45. S Dunsmuir
  46. S Macdonald
  47. S Dunsmuir
  48. N MacGregor
  49. S Dunsmuir
  50. J Mennie
  51. S Dunsmuir
  52. R Grant
  53. S Dunsmuir
  54. External 3
  55. S Dunsmuir
  56. J Wheeler
  57. J Wheeler
10 c) Universal Credit and Free School Meals - CUS/20/155
Share this agenda point
  1. D Cameron
  2. J Wheeler
  3. J Wheeler
  4. J Wheeler
  5. D Cameron
  6. J Wheeler
  7. J Wheeler
  8. External 1
  9. J Wheeler
  10. D Cameron
  11. External 1
  12. J Wheeler
  13. External 1
  14. D Cameron
  15. J Wheeler
  16. D Cameron
  17. J Wheeler
  18. D Cameron
  19. J Wheeler
  20. D Cameron
  21. J Wheeler
  22. External 1
  23. J Wheeler
  24. External 1
  25. J Wheeler
  26. J Wheeler
  27. J Wheeler
  28. J Wheeler
10 d) Statutory Consultation Report: Proposed changes to school zones for Bucksburn Academy and Oldmachar Academy - RES/20/127
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
  2. D Cameron
  3. J Wheeler
  4. J Wheeler
  5. D Cameron
  6. J Wheeler
  7. A Alphonse
  8. J Wheeler
  9. J Wheeler
  10. A Alphonse
  11. J Wheeler
  12. J Mennie
  13. J Wheeler
  14. J Wheeler
10 e) Devolved School Management - OPE/20/112
Share this agenda point
  1. J Wheeler
10 f) Supporting Learners - OPE/20/126
Share this agenda point
  1. D Cameron
  2. J Wheeler
  3. J Wheeler
  4. D Cameron
  5. J Wheeler
  6. D Cameron
  7. J Wheeler
  8. J Wheeler
  9. J Wheeler
  10. J Wheeler
10 g) Accessibility Plan - OPE/20/129
Share this agenda point
  1. D Cameron
  2. J Wheeler
  3. J Wheeler
  4. D Cameron
  5. J Wheeler
  6. N MacGregor
  7. J Wheeler
  8. J Wheeler
  9. External 1
  10. J Wheeler
  11. External 1
  12. J Wheeler
  13. External 1
  14. J Wheeler
  15. External 1
  16. J Wheeler
  17. Webcast Finished
Slide selection